295 silent firms · 60 metros · measured 08/28Count mine →
ProductEvidencePricingFAQCount mine
Public review audit · measured August 2026

You answered the happy ones. Half the unhappy ones are still waiting.

50of the last 50 reviews on this listing have no reply

reads your Google listing live · takes about 30 seconds

  • $1,000 one-time catch-up · $600/month after
  • 100% in writing. No calls, nothing to schedule
  • Every reply checked in code against ABA Formal Op. 496, then read by a person before you approve it

3,413 reviews · 4.9★ · Las Vegas NV
0arrived in the last 30 days
0at 3 stars or below, unanswered

Pick a firm. Yours takes thirty seconds.

1614 firms measured across 60 metros · 38,745 reviews read in depth · public data only
50 unanswered read newest first · public data
google.com/maps · reviews · newest firstprinted August 26, 2026
★☆☆☆☆ · 5 months agoAtlanta, GA
Small advice: if this company reaches out to you first, hang up. If you're thinking about this company, try someone else.
Reply from the owner…
3d 00:00:00 without a reply
scroll
What we measured

Most of them answer. Almost half the bad reviews still get nothing.

1614 personal injury firms across 60 U.S. metros, whole markets, not samples. We then read the 50 most recent reviews of 780 of them. Most answer: the median firm leaves 10% unanswered. But 93% of everything left unanswered is a four or five-star review — a thank-you owed, not a wound. Of the 1,548 reviews rated three stars or below, 759 never got a reply, and 92 firms leave three or more of them standing. Those are who this page is for.

Every firm we read, sorted by what it leaves unanswered

170 of the 780 firms we read in full leave 70% or more of their recent reviews unanswered
Of the 780 firms we read in fullfirmsshare
Answer every recent review15219%
Leave under 10% unanswered23530%
Leave 10% to 69%22329%
Leave 70% to 99%10313%
Answer none of them679%

Whole markets, not samples. The 50 most recent reviews of each firm, read newest first, 2026-08-26 to 2026-08-28.

New reviews keep arriving: a catch-up clears once

Read from the dates Google shows, on the 783 firms where enough dates are legible. The median firm received 5 new reviews in the last thirty days.

New reviews in the last 30 daysfirmsshare
30 or more689%
15 to 2910213%
5 to 1423330%
1 to 426634%
none11415%

Method: Google Business Profile public reviews, sorted newest first · 60 metros, whole market each · 2026-08-26 to 2026-08-28. Firms are never named in public; every market is listed and dated in the registry below.

60 metros, whole market each

Where we measured, and what we found.

Every listing Google renders for “personal injury lawyer”, read in full, in 60 metros. Sorted from the market where the most firms stay silent to the one where the fewest do.

0%10%20%30%40%
Honolulu, HI5 of 1242%
Washington, DC13 of 3241%
Providence, RI10 of 2638%
Milwaukee, WI9 of 2931%
Chicago, IL11 of 3631%
Cleveland, OH9 of 3030%
Portland, OR7 of 2528%
Hartford, CT10 of 3628%
Virginia Beach, VA6 of 2227%
Miami, FL9 of 3526%
Detroit, MI7 of 2825%
Philadelphia, PA8 of 3225%
Tucson, AZ6 of 2425%
Salt Lake City, UT7 of 3023%
Baltimore, MD6 of 2623%
Riverside, CA5 of 2223%
Tulsa, OK7 of 3222%
Omaha, NE5 of 2421%
Boise, ID5 of 2520%
Las Vegas, NV5 of 2520%
Richmond, VA7 of 3619%
Des Moines, IA5 of 2619%
Minneapolis, MN5 of 2619%
Orlando, FL5 of 2619%
Indianapolis, IN5 of 2719%
Columbus, OH6 of 3318%
Tampa, FL2 of 1118%
Pittsburgh, PA5 of 2818%
San Francisco, CA3 of 1718%
Houston, TX7 of 4018%
Kansas City, MO5 of 2917%
Atlanta, GA5 of 3017%
Buffalo, NY4 of 2417%
Louisville, KY5 of 3017%
Austin, TX4 of 2516%
Fort Worth, TX3 of 1916%
San Jose, CA3 of 1916%
Sacramento, CA5 of 3216%
Phoenix, AZ4 of 2615%
Seattle, WA4 of 2615%
New York, NY4 of 2715%
San Antonio, TX3 of 2214%
Fresno, CA3 of 2313%
Jacksonville, FL3 of 2313%
Boston, MA3 of 2412%
Dallas, TX3 of 2512%
San Diego, CA3 of 2512%
Albuquerque, NM3 of 2711%
Cincinnati, OH3 of 2910%
Los Angeles, CA3 of 2910%
Raleigh, NC3 of 329%
Memphis, TN2 of 229%
Nashville, TN2 of 229%
Birmingham, AL3 of 349%
Oklahoma City, OK2 of 248%
New Orleans, LA2 of 258%
St. Louis, MO2 of 268%
Little Rock, AR2 of 287%
Charlotte, NC2 of 326%
Denver, CO2 of 346%

Whole market each time, not a sample. Rates published only for cells of 10 firms or more.

What you get

Six things a tool at $10 a month does not do.

Each one is a piece of the service, not a feature list. Measured where a number exists.

Your listing, read live

The last 50 reviews, newest first, read on your public Google listing. Not a form you fill.

21 s measured

Replies written for a law firm

No case fact, no amount, never a confirmation that anyone was a client.

ABA Formal Op. 496

Checked in code before you see it

A rule engine, not a spell-checker: 12 pattern families, versioned, tested on 48 replies.

0 of 48 blocked

You approve, one tap

Nothing is published until you say so. Sensitive reviews are escalated, never auto-posted.

human in the loop

A monthly log you can audit

What went out, when, and who approved it. Every reply carries its policy version.

service trace

Your place in your market

Where you sit against the firms of your metro: measured, dated, published as open data.

5 metros · CC BY 4.0
Before anything else

Can a lawyer do this? Yes, inside these lines.

We never confirm a reviewer was a client. We never reveal case information. We don't pay for reviews. Read in the source, linked, dated.

§
ABA Formal Opinion 496 (2021)

A negative review does not open the self-defence exception

Rule 1.6(b)(5) is not triggered by an online criticism alone. A lawyer may not reveal anything about the representation publicly, including whether the reviewer was ever a client.

Read Opinion 496

Model Rule 7.2(b)

Nothing of value in exchange for a review

Asking for a review is allowed; paying for one is not. No draft, campaign or template here offers a discount, a gift or a draw. The FTC prohibits fake reviews independently.

ABA on advertising

⁋
ABA Formal Opinion 512 (2024) · Rule 5.3(b)

You remain responsible for your AI vendor

Buying a tool does not transfer the duty. You supervise the provider: security policy, confidentiality agreement, data handling. Ours are written out on this site, not promised, because you will be asked for them.

Read Opinion 512

Try the filter

The rule that blocks, in your hands.

Paste any reply. The same code that gates every draft before it reaches Google runs here, live. It doesn't judge tone. It catches what a bar association would.

How it works

One chain. Every step leaves a trace.

From the access you grant to the reply that goes live, nothing is a promise. Each step is logged.

01

You grant access

Manager access to your Google Business Profile. Revocable any time.

access · revocable
02

A review lands

Detected within the day, with its rating and age. Nothing else is read.

detected · 1d
03

A reply is drafted

Written for a law firm, then run through the filter.

policy v2026-08
04

You approve

A person reads it before you see it; you tap Approve. Anything sensitive waits for you.

approved · you
05

It is published and logged

Under your name, with its trace in the monthly log.

published · 09:14
The product

Four screens. No dashboard to learn.

Everything arrives by email; these are the pages behind the links.

Inbox5 new this week
1d agoDisappointed with how things are going1★new
2h agoVery professional from the beginning to the end.5★new
5h agoGreat services5★new
3d agoAmazing experience! Straight forward and good business.5★new
4d agoHighly recommended, always kept me informed.4★new
Draft1-star · escalated
For the 1-star review from 1d ago: “Disappointed with how things are going”
Thank you for taking the time to write. Our professional obligations limit what we can say publicly about any individual matter, including whether someone was ever a client here. If you'd like to talk it through, please call our office and ask for the managing attorney.we never confirm whether someone was ever a client
No client relationship confirmed
No case fact, no amount
No promise, nothing offered
Rating ≤ 3: needs your approval
ApproveEditSkip
PublishedAugust
1★ · “Disappointed with how…”approved by you
5★ · 2h agopublished
5★ · 5h agopublished
5★ · 3d agopublished
4★ · 4d agopublished
5★ · 6d agopublished
5★ · 1w agopublished
Monthly reportexample · August
16reviews this month
16replied within a day
1escalated to you
100%visible reply rate
Your firm100%
Metro median90%
Silent firms< 30%
week 14 replied
week 26 replied
week 33 replied
week 43 replied
Decisions the filter makes

What gets blocked, and what goes out instead.

Real patterns caught by the rule engine on sample replies, with the rule that caught them. No firm, no reviewer is identifiable.

Client relationshipsample

Thank you for trusting us with your case!

Thank you for taking the time to write.

Confirms the reviewer was a client. Rule 1.6, Formal Op. 496.
Amountsample

We were glad we could get you the $45,000 settlement.

Our professional obligations limit what we can say publicly about any individual matter.

A figure is a case fact, and a past result without context. Rule 7.1.
Attacking the reviewersample

You never came to our office and this is a fake review.

If you'd like to talk it through, please call our office and ask for the managing attorney.

Never contest in public. Invite a private conversation.
Named staffsample

Vanessa was happy to help with your claim.

Reviews like this are how most people decide who to call after an accident.

Naming who handled a matter confirms a matter existed.
Inducementsample

Leave us 5 stars and we'll send a gift card.

Blocked, no replacement: nothing of value is ever offered for a review.

Rule 7.2(b); FTC prohibits incentivised reviews.
Promisesample

We're the best injury firm in Phoenix and we always win.

Thank you for the kind words, and for taking the time to write them down.

Unverifiable superlatives. Rule 7.1.
Case factsample

The insurance company's policy limits capped what we could recover.

We won't discuss details in this space.

Information relating to a representation is confidential whatever its source. FL Op. 20-1.
Rating ≤ 3escalated

Any reply to a 1-, 2- or 3-star review

Drafted, then held for the attorney: you decide to reply, stay silent, or ask Google to remove it.

Sensitive by definition; never auto-posted.
Client relationshipsample

Thank you for trusting us with your case!

Thank you for taking the time to write.

Confirms the reviewer was a client. Rule 1.6, Formal Op. 496.
Amountsample

We were glad we could get you the $45,000 settlement.

Our professional obligations limit what we can say publicly about any individual matter.

A figure is a case fact, and a past result without context. Rule 7.1.
Attacking the reviewersample

You never came to our office and this is a fake review.

If you'd like to talk it through, please call our office and ask for the managing attorney.

Never contest in public. Invite a private conversation.
Named staffsample

Vanessa was happy to help with your claim.

Reviews like this are how most people decide who to call after an accident.

Naming who handled a matter confirms a matter existed.
Inducementsample

Leave us 5 stars and we'll send a gift card.

Blocked, no replacement: nothing of value is ever offered for a review.

Rule 7.2(b); FTC prohibits incentivised reviews.
Promisesample

We're the best injury firm in Phoenix and we always win.

Thank you for the kind words, and for taking the time to write them down.

Unverifiable superlatives. Rule 7.1.
Case factsample

The insurance company's policy limits capped what we could recover.

We won't discuss details in this space.

Information relating to a representation is confidential whatever its source. FL Op. 20-1.
Rating ≤ 3escalated

Any reply to a 1-, 2- or 3-star review

Drafted, then held for the attorney: you decide to reply, stay silent, or ask Google to remove it.

Sensitive by definition; never auto-posted.

Patterns from machine/filtre_reponse.py, version 2026-08-26. The same code runs in the live filter above.

Pricing

One catch-up. Then it stays done.

Two lines, because there are two problems: the backlog that has built up, and the reviews that keep arriving.

One-off
$1,000 once

The backlog. Every unanswered review on your profile, cleared in one pass.

  • 50 to 3,000 reviews
  • Every draft approved by you before publication
  • A dated report of what was posted
  • Done within ten days of your approval
Clear my backlog
Monthly
$600 / month

The flow. New reviews answered as they arrive, without you thinking about it.

  • Every new review drafted within 24 hours
  • Sensitive ones escalated, never auto-posted
  • A monthly page showing exactly what went out
  • Cancel any time. Nothing to schedule
Start with my count
Where this sits

Software, agency, or the work done.

Tools and agenciesThis

They sell software. You still write every reply.

We write them. You approve. One tap.

They sell a marketing bundle. Reviews are a line item, answered when someone gets to it.

Reviews are the whole job: answered within a day, every day.

They draft for a restaurant. A lawyer's reply has lines a restaurant's doesn't.

Every draft is checked in code against the bar's lines before it exists.

They start with a call. Then a demo. Then a proposal.

It starts with your number, and everything runs over email. Nothing to schedule.

They never show you your own number.

Your number is the first thing on this page.

Managed reputation services, August 2026: median $830/month, range $500–2,500. Self-serve tools: $10–44/month.

Public registry

Everything we have measured, dated.

Aggregates only, never a firm's name. Every release is frozen: CSV, JSON and a hash you can check.

A competitor can copy this page in a week. Nobody can back-date a measurement.

MeasuredMarketListings readFirms answering under 30%
2026-08-28Personal injury · Albuquerque, NM273 (11%)
2026-08-26Personal injury · Atlanta, GA305 (17%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Austin, TX254 (16%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Baltimore, MD266 (23%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Birmingham, AL343 (9%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Boise, ID255 (20%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Boston, MA243 (12%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Buffalo, NY244 (17%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Charlotte, NC322 (6%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Chicago, IL3611 (31%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Cincinnati, OH293 (10%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Cleveland, OH309 (30%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Columbus, OH336 (18%)
2026-08-26Personal injury · Dallas, TX253 (12%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Denver, CO342 (6%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Des Moines, IA265 (19%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Detroit, MI287 (25%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Fort Worth, TX193 (16%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Fresno, CA233 (13%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Hartford, CT3610 (28%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Honolulu, HI125 (42%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Houston, TX407 (18%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Indianapolis, IN275 (19%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Jacksonville, FL233 (13%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Kansas City, MO295 (17%)
2026-08-26Personal injury · Las Vegas, NV255 (20%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Little Rock, AR282 (7%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Los Angeles, CA293 (10%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Louisville, KY305 (17%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Memphis, TN222 (9%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Miami, FL359 (26%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Milwaukee, WI299 (31%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Minneapolis, MN265 (19%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Nashville, TN222 (9%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · New Orleans, LA252 (8%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · New York, NY274 (15%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Oklahoma City, OK242 (8%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Omaha, NE245 (21%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Orlando, FL265 (19%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Philadelphia, PA328 (25%)
2026-08-26Personal injury · Phoenix, AZ264 (15%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Pittsburgh, PA285 (18%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Portland, OR257 (28%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Providence, RI2610 (38%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Raleigh, NC323 (9%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Richmond, VA367 (19%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Riverside, CA225 (23%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Sacramento, CA325 (16%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Salt Lake City, UT307 (23%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · San Antonio, TX223 (14%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · San Diego, CA253 (12%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · San Francisco, CA173 (18%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · San Jose, CA193 (16%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Seattle, WA264 (15%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · St. Louis, MO262 (8%)
2026-08-26Personal injury · Tampa, FL112 (18%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Tucson, AZ246 (25%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Tulsa, OK327 (22%)
2026-08-28Personal injury · Virginia Beach, VA226 (27%)
2026-08-27Personal injury · Washington, DC3213 (41%)

60 metros, whole market each time, not a sample. Next scans are added here as they run.

Open data · CC BY 4.0

Release 2026-08, version 3.0

Fourteen metros read in full, and every measurable firm in each of them read again for its 50 most recent reviews. Downloadable, versioned, citable. The method is on its own page.

PI-Review-Response-Benchmark-2026-08-v3.0published 2026-08-27 · observed 2026-08-26/2026-08-27 · CC BY 4.0
998reviews read in the silent-firm cohort (20 firms), 50 per firm, newest first
886with no visible owner reply
89%unanswered rate (886 / 998)
8firms with all 50 recent reviews unanswered
MarketListings renderedFirms measured (≥ 40 reviews)Firms under 30% replyFirms with zero repliesShare under 30%
Atlanta GA30305117%
Charlotte NC3632206%
Chicago IL363611431%
Dallas TX27253212%
Denver CO3634226%
Houston TX40407118%
Las Vegas NV30255220%
Los Angeles CA29293010%
Miami FL38359626%
Nashville TN2322209%
Orlando FL27265219%
Phoenix AZ26264115%
San Diego CA27253112%
Tampa FL18112118%

Whole-market cohort: every measurable firm, 50 most recent reviews each

364firms read, whole market, 14 metros
18168reviews read
6%median firm: share of its recent reviews unanswered
68firms leaving 70% or more of recent reviews unanswered
MarketFirms readShare of market readMedian unanswered share75th percentileFirms ≥ 70% unansweredFirms 100% unanswered
Atlanta GA30100%4%18%31
Charlotte NC3094%7%36%41
Chicago IL3392%28%86%113
Dallas TX2396%8%26%32
Denver CO3088%5%16%21
Houston TX3792%16%46%92
Las Vegas NV25100%14%26%52
Los Angeles CA2793%6%28%31
Miami FL3394%10%98%118
Nashville TN2091%3%16%21
Orlando FL2285%10%36%41
Phoenix AZ2392%4%52%52
San Diego CA2188%6%44%41
Tampa FL10100%suppressed (< 20)not published21

Percentiles are published only for metros with 20 firms or more, and each row states what share of its market was read. Most firms answer most reviews: the silence is a tail, and that tail is who this service is for.

Cite as: Unanswered. U.S. Personal Injury Review Response Benchmark, 2026-08-v3, v1.0. CC BY 4.0.
sha256 of this release: 51c8ad8b07a4d7deb6cc0e0c73637260c67f559b975e786f042aecacbf7d1b5e · changelog (append-only, releases are never rewritten)

Questions

Before you ask

Do I have to give you access to my Google profile?

Yes. You add us as a manager and can remove that access at any time. If you would rather not, we send you the drafts and you paste them yourself.

Who approves each reply?

You do. Nothing is published until you tap Approve. Every draft is read by a person before it reaches you — nothing is posted straight from a model.

What about a review that mentions a case?

It is blocked by the filter and escalated to you with a neutral draft that discusses nothing. You decide: reply, stay silent, or ask Google to remove it.

Does this work in my state?

The drafting rules follow ABA Formal Op. 496 and Rule 7.2(b). State rules differ; we publish each state page only after review by a named ethics attorney.

Can I cancel?

Any month, in writing. Nothing to schedule.

Is any client data involved?

No. We read the public Reviews tab of your listing. No case list, no client file, nothing from your staff.

How fast is a reply drafted?

Within one day of the review appearing. You approve on your own time.

Your number takes thirty seconds.

If everything is already answered, we'll tell you that too, and you will have lost half a minute.

What this page does not claim

We cannot see what unanswered reviews cost you. That lives in your intake system. No dollar figure appears on this page.

We read the reviews Google renders on a listing, not a full history, and not what Google filtered out.

A reply given by phone or email is real and invisible to this measurement. Only a reply visible under the review is counted.